Text Size

Archived Results


Western Province Club Championships Inter Club
20 September 2015


RESULTS


 Junior Blades Grades Competition
22 August 2015


RESULTS


Johann Wilkinson's Raffle Results

2015 - Two raffles were done to assist Johann with his fundraising for international competitions.  Unfortunately due to an injury he wasn't able to compete internationally.  All the funds raised are kept in a trust account until he is ready to travel again.The winners were :

Draw 1

  1. Dudley Fillies (6 Free lessons with Dantin)
  2. Donna Hinson (5 Free lessons with Barbie)
  3. Gavin Howes (4 Free lessons with Johann)

Draw 2

  1. Myriam Papka (Pendant/Earing set) in the photograph
  2. Daniella Bardolia (Ring)


 Western Province Club Grades Championships
22 February 2015


RESULTS


Western Province Club Championships Inter Club
20 and 21 September 2014


RESULTS


Junior Blades Grades Competition
23 August 2014


RESULTS


 Halloween Winners - 2014


 

South African National Figure Skating Championships
18 to 21 May 2014


RESULTS


Western Province Figure Skating Championships
12 to 13 April 2014


RESULTS


Cape Inter-Provincial Championships
from 11 to 13 October 2013


RESULTS



Western Province Club Championships

17 and 18 August 2013

Results

National and Non-National sections

Grades sections

Special Awards


Western Province Figure Skating Championships

2 and 3 March 2013


Results of Figure Skating
Results of Synchronized Skating


Results of the BP - JB InterClub Grades Competition - 26 August 2012

OVERALL WINNER: JUNIOR BLADES CLUB

Click here for the results

 


 

Junior Blades Championships - 14th April 2012

Grades Results

Figure Skating Results

Novice Synchro Results

Junior Synchro Results

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Most Improved Girl: Abigail Samuels
Most Improved Boy: Evan Wrensch
Most Promising Skater: Jade Carels
Most Entertaining Skater: Johann Wilkinson
Most Artistic Skater: Chloȅ Depouilly
Most Outstanding Skater: Paul Richardeau

 


Results of the BP - JB InterClub Grades Competition - 24 July 2011

OVERALL WINNER: JUNIOR BLADES CLUB

Click here for the results

 


Junior Blades Figure Skating Championships

21 May 2011

Click here for the Grades Results.

Click here for the Non-National Section Results

Click here for the National Section Results

SPECIAL AWARDS:

Most Artistic: Caitlin Dicker
Most Improved: Jade Carels
Most Entertaining: Johan Wilkinson

 

 

Results of the BP - JB InterClub Grades Competition
August 2010

OVERALL WINNER: JUNIOR BLADES CLUB

Click here for the results

Junior Blades Figure Skating Championships

March 2010

Click here for the National section results.

Click here for the Non-National section results.

Click here to download  GRADES results.

25 October 2009
Black Panthers - Junior Blades
Inter-Club Grades Competition

RESULTS :

Overall Winner: Junior Blades Club

Pre-Beginners
1. Aliyah Allie BP
2. Mia Thomson JB
3. Sibulela Njokwana JB

Beginners 6 & Under
1. Amelie Le Dantec JB
2. Isabella de Bruin JB
3. Naka Arries BP

Beginners 10 & Under
1. Nikita Bossr JB
2. Alice Le Dantec JB
3. Carla Kayser BP

Beginners 16 & Under
1. Shanesia Davids BP
2. Jessica Verster JB
3. Tasmeema Hendricks BP

Grade ONE 6 & Under
1. Shannon O'Sullivan BP
2. Kate Crichton-Stuart BP
3. Marion Papka JB

Grade ONE 10 & Under
1. Nabeel Sieed BP
2. Braeden Izalt BP
3. Tyler Stratford BP

Grade ONE 16 & Under
1. Lauren van der Westhuizen JB
2. Aysha Abrahams BP
3. Jade Brandt BP

Grade TWO 6 & Under
1. Jordan-Lee Maritz BP
2. Jodie White BP
3. Kendra Viljoen JB

Grade TWO 10 & Under
1. Taskeen Devan JB
2. Claire Campher JB
3. Fatima Kirk BP

Grade TWO 16 & Under
1. David Leith JB
2. Thabile Mojodina BP
3. Natascha Giesemann JB

Grade THREE 10 & Under
1. Zoe Herringer BP
2. Jessica Arendse BP
3. Michelle Venter JB

Grade THREE 16 & Under
1. Annelize Rabie JB
2. Tania Harris BP
3. Jordan Titus JB

Grade FOUR 10 & Under
1. Leesa Pasensie BP
2. Tarryn Morris JB
3. Lize-Mari Geldenhuys BP

Grade FOUR 16 & Under
1. Toni-Leigh Roman BP
2. Isobel Briton BP
3. Megan Brickles BP

Grade FIVE 10 & Under
1. Kelsey Livesey BP



Grade FIVE 16 & Under
1. Nastasja Rogers JB
2. Nicole Kirk BP
3. Chelsea Woodman BP

Grade SIX 10 & Under
1. Roxanne Camphor BP
2. Marielle Kolaja BP
3. Jamie Fischer BP

Grade SIX 16 & Under
1. Emma Swart JB
2. Shayleigh Davids BP
3. Monique Dagnin JB

Intermediate ONE 10 & Under
1. Danielle Alves JB



Intermediate ONE 16 & Under
1. Nicole Nel JB
2. Abigail Reeve JB
3. Nicole Wrensch JB

Intermediate TWO 10 & Under
1. Robyn Faure BP
2. Evan Wrensch JB
3. Michaela Nortier JB

Intermediate TWO 16 & Under
1. Jade Carels JB
2. Tammy Pasensie BP
3. Estelle Kemp JB

Intermediate THREE
1. Caitlin Dicker JB
2. Jessie Block JB


Intermediate FOUR
1. Zoe Thomson JB
2. H.J. Grobler JB
3. Melissa Bunn JB

Stroking THREE
(no JB stroking classes)
1. Talia-Ché Maggott BP

 

25 October 2009: Black Panthers Competition
Results:
Non-National Sections
National Sections

 

06 June 2009: Junior Blades competition

RESULTS OF THE GRADES SECTIONS

RESULTS OF THE NON-NATIONAL SECTIONS

RESULTS OF THE NATIONAL SECTIONS

SPECIAL AWARDS:
Most improved girl Rebecca Crous
Most improved boy Ruan Nagel
Most promising skater Caitlin Dicker
Most artistic Jordyn McCarthy
Most entertaining Not awarded
Most outstanding Not awarded

 

JB CHAMPIONSHIPS
15 March 2008
06h45 - 11h45

Click HERE for the RESULTS of ALL SECTIONS


Results of the
Junior Blades Grades Competition
06 October 2007

  Name Grade Section Group
1 Ivana Schafer Pre Beg    
2 Alex Falcon Pre Beg    
3 Mikayla Kalie Pre Beg    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Hannah Gardiner Beg 6 and Under  
2 Ana van Straten Beg 6 and Under  
3 Leo Huisamen Beg 6 and Under  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Cameron Young Beg 10 and Under group 1
2 Caitlin Tredoux Beg 10 and Under group 1
3 Jodi Wright Beg 10 and Under group 1
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Bianca Hill Beg 10 and Under group 2
2 Kirsty Tredoux Beg 10 and Under group 2
3 Emma Bodenstein Beg 10 and Under group 2
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Julia Kruger Beg 11 and Over  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Rachel Corkill 1 6 and Under  
2 Sian Thomson 1 6 and Under  
3 Taskeen Devan 1 6 and Under  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Estelle Kemp 1 10 and Under group 1
2 Megan Lucas 1 10 and Under group 1
3 Cayla O'Conner 1 10 and Under group 1
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Emma Swart 1 10 and Under group 2
2 Micheal Sly 1 10 and Under group 2
3 Nastasja Rogers 1 10 and Under group 2
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Cristina Rossi 1 11 and over  
2 Madison Swing 1 11 and over  
3 Kaylee Bermeister 1 11 and over  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Kaylin Diljee 2 6 and Under  
2 Michealynn Van Der Vent 2 6 and Under  
3 Marc Gentry 2 6 and Under  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 HJ Grobler 2 10 and Under  
2 Milenka Cartwright 2 10 and Under  
3 Micheala Nortier 2 10 and Under  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Nina Lawrenson 2 11 and Over  
2 Juliet Corder 2 11 and Over  
3 Danielle Pelser 2 11 and Over  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Tatum O'Conner 3    
2 Kelly Fowler 3    
3 Shannon Gentry 3    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Amy-Jade Van Der Vent 4 10 and Under  
2 Jessica Gobel 4 10 and Under  
3 Caitlin Brooks 4 10 and Under  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Ce-Ronne Rinquest 4 11 and Over  
2 Roxanne Drury 4 11 and Over  
3 Nicole Menhert 4 11 and Over  
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Rene Cilliers 5    
2 Tayla Valentine 5    
3 Gabriella Swanepoel 5    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Tara Viljoen 6    
2 Tamzen Thomas 6    
3 Kally Gentry 6    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Chantelle Slabbert Int 1    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Cindy Lingham Int 2    
2 Robyn Smith Int 2    
3 Abigail Samuels Int 2    
         
  Name Grade Section Group
1 Hayley Davidson Int 4    
2 Robyn Cox Int 4    
3 Emily Corkill Int 4    

Results of
Junior Blades
Ice Skating Championships
24 March 2007

NON-NATIONAL SECTIONS

  Pre-Prelim Girls     Prelim Ladies
1. Michiala Goliath   1. Nikita van der Velde
2. Abigail Samuels   2. Shannon Valentine
3. Lauren Guenantin   3. Zara Haydricks
  Pre-Prelim Boys     Prelim Dance
1. Jared Timberlake   1. Joshua Cilliers / Nicole Johnson
2. Aiden Timberlake     Bronze Girls
  Prelim Girls   1. Ceilidhe Speirs
1. Robyn Cox     Bronze Ladies
2. Nicole Johnson   1. Daniella Hammond
3. Tamsin Metelerkamp   2. Nikita Benade
  Prelim Boys   3. Alicia Benade
1. Johann Wilkinson      

NATIONAL SECTIONS
  IJuvenile Girls     Novice Boys
1. Jamie Roebeck   1. Michael Johnston
2. Courtney Kuhn   2. Wesley Horsman
  Pre-Novice Girls     Junior Ladies
1. Tine-Mari Greef   1. Helen Laurie
2. Rene Rosser   2. Kim Falconer
3. Michela Maselli   3. Tammy Blomerus
  Pre-Novice Boys     Senior Ladies
1. Ancio Van Tonder   1. Abigail Pietersen
2. Matthew Samuels     Senior Men
3. Joshua Cilliers   1. Keagan Cafun
  Novice Girls     Junior Synchro
1. Ziyadah Shaboodien   1. Team Rainbow
2. Amy Scoble      
3. Lauren Golden      
4. Caroline Johnston      

GRADES

  Beginners - Group A     Grade Three
1 Courtney Lloyd   1 Caitlin Brooks
2 Andrea Breach   2 Kesia Burdett
3 Estelle Kemp   3 Amy Jade van der Vent
  Beginners - Group B     Grade Four
1 Micheala Nortier   1 Alex Priscu
2 Leandra Valentine   2 Ben Menhert
3 Nataley Rylance   3 Megan Burdett
  Grade One - Group A     Grade Five
1 Abigail Reeve   1 Rene Cilliers
2 Roxanne Drury     Grade Six
3 Danielle Pelser   1 Cindy Lingham
  Grade One - Group B   2 Robyn Smith
1 Kylie-Lee Rutzen   3 Bianca Hamman
2 Zoe Asmal     Intermediate One
3 Zoe Thomson   1 C. Slabbert
  Grade One - Group C   2. Chantal Hilliar
1. Amy Naidoo     Intermediate Two
2. Tamzin Williams   1. Thora Conlan
3. HJ Grobler     Intermediate Three
  Grade Two - Group A   1. Hayley Davidson
1 Danielle Nagel     Intermediate Four
2 Rebecca Crous   1. Kristin Walker
3 Tara Viljoen      
  Grade Two - Group B      
1 Tayla Valentine      
2 Daniela Perlotto      
3 A. Melim      

SPECIAL AWARDS
Giel van Eeden Trophy  Most Outstanding  
Sergio Pinto Trophy Most Promising  
Sandra Woollam Most Improved Girl  
Gary Woollam Most Improved Boy  
Aileen Mackay Trophy  Most Artistic  
Most Entertaining Performance  

 

 


 

The 2006 Inter-Club Grades Competition
11 November 2006

BEGINNERS UNDER 6 BEGINNERS 6 - 10

BEGINNERS OVER 10

1. Danielle Alves 1. Melissa Bunn 1. Ashlin Anderson
2. Rachel Corkill 2. Tianco Olivier 2. Abigail Reeve
3. Cayla O'Connor 3. Tamsin Williams 3. Chelsea Fourie
GRADE ONE UNDER 6 GRADE ONE 6 - 10 GRADE ONE OVER 10
1. Kaylin Diljee 1. Danielle Nagel 1. Shannon Gentry
2. Michaelynn v d Vent 2. Antonia Melim 2. Roxanne Drury
3. Camilla Freddy 3. Melissa Jaftha 3. Zeenat Kensley
GRADE TWO 10 AND UNDER GRADE TWO OVER 10    
1. Caitlin Brooks 1. Jessica Dawson    
2. Kally Gentry 2. Tove Van Straten    
3. Caitlin Hancocks 3. Warren Patterson    
GRADE THREE 10 AND UNDER GRADE THREE OVER 10    
1. Alex Priscu 1. Rachel Coxen    
2. Melissa v d Westhuizen 2. Megan Burdett    
3. Tamzen Thomas 3. Sally Du Bruyn    
GRADE FOUR 10 AND UNDER GRADE FOUR OVER 10    
1. Amy Corkill 1. Marisa Kotze    
2. Abigail Samuels 2. Neil De Kock    
3. Lauren Guenantin 3. Robert Vincent    
GRADE FIVE GRADE SIX    
1. Dominique Powell 1. Chantal Hilliar    
2. Selena Adams 2. Bianca Leigh Hamman    
3. Marike Wilkinson 3. Elizma Briers    
INTERMEDIATE ONE INTERMEDIATE TWO    
1. Johan Wilkinson 1. Wesley Miller    
2. Thora Conlan 2. Jamie Roebeck    
3. Jamie Savoy 3. Shannon Ash    
INTERMEDIATE THREE INTERMEDIATE FOUR    
1. Kirsten Walker 1. Matthew Samuels    
2. Emily Corkill 2. Jessica Stanton    
3. Hayley Davidson 3. Keisha Kannemeyer    

Special Awards:

BEGINNERS UNDER 6 BEGINNERS 6 - 10

BEGINNERS OVER 10

Skater with the most confidence The prettiest frozen fairy A very 1900's dress
Rachel Corkill
Janien Cronje
Abigail Reeve
GRADE ONE UNDER 6 GRADE ONE 6 - 10 GRADE ONE OVER 10
Most sparkling tiara Very pretty dress The sparkliest dress
Michaelynn v d Vent
Valerie Pearce
Roxanne Drury
GRADE TWO 10 AND UNDER GRADE TWO OVER 10    
Very confident skater The lady in red  
Caitlin Brooks
Ce-Ronne Rinquest
 
GRADE THREE 10 AND UNDER GRADE THREE OVER 10    
Trying to bend her knees Ice Princess Best posture  
Olivia Stanton
Rachael Coxen
 
GRADE FOUR 10 AND UNDER GRADE FOUR OVER 10    
The whitest white boots The smartest dressed "oke"  
Courtney Kuhn
Lucinne Van Rooyen
 
GRADE FIVE GRADE SIX    
Best costume in Gr 5 Some people wear their heart on their sleeves,
Joy Arendorf
Chantal wears her heart on her boots
INTERMEDIATE ONE INTERMEDIATE TWO    
The most confidence Courage for being the only boy in the section
Kirsten Phillips Wesley Miller  
INTERMEDIATE THREE INTERMEDIATE FOUR    
The best groomed Smart in KZN colours  
Hayley Davidson Matthew Samuels  
     


THE WINNING CLUB:


Junior Blades Ice Skating Club



Results of
Junior Blades
Ice Skating Championships
25 March 2006

NON-NATIONAL SECTIONS

  Pre-Prelim Junior Girls     Bronze Girls over 12
1. Nicole Johnson   1. Alicia Benade
2. Kayla Gaffley   2. Nikita Benade
3. Abigail Samuels   3. Daniella Hammond
4. Thora Conlan     Bronze Senior Men
  Prelim Senior Ladies   1. Marcel Davids
1. Caroline Johnson     Introductory Novice Dance
2. Gretel Engelbrecht   1. C Speirs / J Cilliers

NATIONAL SECTIONS
  Introductory Dance     Under 12 Boys
1. M Davids / N Benade   1. Michael Johnston
  Under 8 Boys   2. Wesley Horsman
1. Matthew Samues     Under 14 Girls
2. Joshua Cilliers   1. Lauren Golden
  Under 10 Girls     Primary Ladies
1. Michela Maselli   1. Talitha Loftus
2. Keisha Kannemeyer   2. Helen Laurie
3. Tine Marie Greef   3. Roxanne Woods
4. Ceilidhe Spiers     Junior Dance
  Under 10 Boys   1. T Scoble / Q Spieringshoek
1. Ancio van Tonder   2. R Hendricks / D Barnard
2. Chad Arendse     Junior Ladies
  Under 12 Girls   1. Kim Falconer
1. Ziyadah Shaboodien   2. Tammy Blomerus
2. Nicole Bessick   3. Nicole Rudolph
3. Jemma Eager     Senior Ladies
      1. Abigail Pietersen

GRADES

  Beginners - Group A     Grade Three
1 Stephanie Bandli   1 Amy Corkill
2 SavanahConrad   2 Alison Coulson
3 Nina-Jade Conrad   3 Sherman Smith
  Beginners - Group B     Grade Four
1 Belinda Shapcott   1 Chantaelle Hilliar
2 Tatum Venter   2 Elizma Briers
3 Bonnie Shapcott   3 Rene Cilliers
  Grade One - Group A     Grade Five
1 Lelanie Carrick   1 Jesse Bloch
2 Marisa Kotze     Grade Six
3 Mandy Ndlovu   1 Chantelle Grinstead
  Grade One - Group B   2 Emily Corkill
1 Marike Wilkinson   3 Nelmarie Beetge
2 Tarah O'Brien     Intermediate One
3 Tamzen Thomas   1 Kristin Walker
  Grade Two - Group A     Intermediate Two
1 Cindy Lingham   1 Nicola Engel
2 Leigh-Ann Naidoo   2 Jessica Stanton
3 Leandro Melin   3 Roxy Marrow
  Grade Two - Group B     Intermediate Four
1 Johann Wilkinson   1 Michaela Murdock
2 Olivia Stanton     Hockey One
3 Siobhan Wall   1 Keenan Marrow

SPECIAL AWARDS
Giel van Eeden Trophy  Most Outstanding Kim Falconer
Sergio Pinto Trophy Most Promising Matthew Samuels
Sandra Woollam Most Improved Girl Michela Maselli
Gary Woollam Most Improved Boy Wesley Horsman
Aileen Mackay Trophy  Most Artistic not awarded this year
Most Entertaining Performance Tamsyn Scoble &
Quiesto Spieringshoek

 

This website is protected by RSFirewall!, the firewall solution for Joomla!